ASMA RESULTS FOR 2018-2019

Highest-Scoring Students

Through Contest #6

 

2018-2019 Top-Scoring Students - Senior Division

(Junior Division is below)

Score


28 Stuart Gunn, ACS Cobham International School, Surrey, United Kingdom

24 Melody Velazquez, Alliance Morgan McKinzie High School, Los Angeles, CA

18 Suryam Gupta, Alvirne High School, Hudson, NH

27 Maya Suzuki, Anthony J. Dimond High School, Anchorage, AK

37 Dhanay Poddar, B D Somani International School, Mumbai, India

24 Daniel Hodgins, Baker High School, Mobile, AL

23 Casey Nolte, Bellevue East High School, Bellevue, NE

36 Joshua Welling, Bellevue West High School, Bellevue, NE

  9 Laura Villareal, Bishop Lynch High School, Dallas, TX

30 Adam Stewart, Bosque School, Albuquerque, NM

39 Derek Dierolf, Boyertown Area Sr. High School, Boyertown, PA

12 Ashley Baik, Brentwood High School, Brentwood, TN

31 Hongye Lu, Britannica International School Budapest, Budapest, Hungary

41 Stephanie Chen, Brookfield Central High School, Brookfield, WI

18 Carrie Wang, Brookfield East High School, Brookfield, WI

18 Samantha Rifelj, Brookfield East High School, Brookfield, WI

42 Annette Belleman, Brussels American School, Brussels, Belgium

21 Sameer Tirumala, Caddo Parish Magnet High School, Shreveport, LA

33 Josh Khalatian, Cascade High School, Everett, WA

12 Steven Zheng, Cedar Grove High School, Cedar Grove, NJ

39 Cathrine Cossaboom, Chamblee Charter High School, Chamblee, GA

39 Sherwin Shirazi, Chamblee Charter High School, Chamblee, GA

37 Seyeong Jung, Chapel School, Sao Paulo, Brazil

34 Jiahaochen Jiang, Chicago Hope Academy, Chicago, IL

33 Christpher Thomas, Clarkstown South High School, West Nyack, NY

33 Devan Shah, Clarkstown South High School, West Nyack, NY

25 Alex Czarnomski, Coral Academy of Science, Reno, Reno, NV

32 Cooper Gardiner, Corner Canyon High School, Draper, UT

16 Don Michael Escolas, Cornerstone Charter Academy, Belle Isle/Orlando FL

25 Hong Cheng Li, Curtis High School, Staten Island, NY

41 Natalie Chartier, Des Moines Central Academy, Des Moines, IA

38 Daniel Liuk, Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills, MI

41 Anirudh Rahul, Doral Academy High School, Doral, FL

13 Jeremy Blumka, Downers Grove North High School, Downers Grove, IL

40 Kevin Bunn, Durango High School, Las Vegas, NV

27 Bohou Li, Eastern Christian High School, North Haledon, NJ

28 Jihee Cheong, Ecole Active Bilingue -Victor Hugo School, Paris, France

33 Daniel Wenick, El Camino Real Charter High School, Woodland Hills, CA

17 Anbo Chen, Elizabeth High School FJCA, Elizabeth, NJ

41 Braden Witkovich , Episcopal School of Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL

37 Ilyas Secklin, Eyuboglu Schools, Istanbul, Turkey

41 Yun Xuan Xu, Francis Lewis High School, Flushing, NY

41 Long Zhen Chan, Francis Lewis High School, Flushing, NY

32 Chukwuebuka Akubilo, Francis T. Maloney High School, Meriden, CT

16 Isabel Jimenez, Freeport High School, Freeport, NY

23 Keyla Romero, Freeport High School, Freeport, NY

16 Arthur Wong, French International School, Happy Valley, Hong Kong

33 Lucas Ritzdorf, Glacier High School, Kalispell, MT

40 Todd Bichousan, Great Neck North High School, Great Neck, NY

27 Jacob Drum, Green Valley High School, Henderson, NV

39 Michael Chen, Hamilton High School, Chandler, AZ

39 Xenia Zhao, Hamilton High School, Chandler, AZ

35 Nicole Kimmel, Hanford High School, Richland, WA

27 Bryson Schenck, Highland High School, Gilbert, AZ

28 Kyle Hoy, Hiroshima International School, Hiroshima, Japan

32 Harshil Patel, Holy Trinity High School, Hicksville, NY

21 Eric Piros, Homewood-Flossmoor High School, Flossmoor, IL

39 Jonathan Chen, Houston Christian High School, Houston, TX

31 Justin Bahng, Hsinchu International School, Hsinchu, Taiwan

22 Apollo Su, I-Shou International School, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan

30 Murat Kaan Coban, IELEV High School, Istanbul, Turkey

27 Nicholas Kukoda, Immaculata High School, Somerville, NJ

37 Kaito Shimizu , International School Frankfurt Rhein-Main, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

41 Louise Xu, International School of Beijing, Beijing, China

38 Melissa Tan, International School of Phnom Penh, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

42 Michael Han, Iowa City West High School, Iowa City, IA

41 Jared Hughes, Irvington High School, Fremont, CA

19 Alexander Gintar, John F. Kennedy School, Berlin, Berlin, Germany

32 Eddie Xiong, John Paul II High School, Plano, TX

32 Patrick Beranck, Joplin High School, Joplin, MO

35 Calvin Hu, Julia R. Masterman Mid/High School, Philadelphia, PA

11 Trent Smeltz, Juniata Mennonite School, Mc Alisterville, PA

42 Seray Erkose, Kultur Science High School, Istanbul, Turkey

42 Candan Genç, Kultur Science High School, Istanbul, Turkey

42 Ozgu Gultekin, Kultur Science High School, Istanbul, Turkey

42 Suat Utku Inal, Kultur Science High School, Istanbul, Turkey

42 Elif Irem Turakoglu, Kultur Science High School, Istanbul, Turkey

42 Ahmet Kaan Yesevi, Kultur Science High School, Istanbul, Turkey

38 Andriy Kolenov, Kyiv International School, Kyiv, Ukraine

24 Chris Li, La Lumiere School, La Porte, IN

38 Jonathan Yue, Leland High School, San Jose, CA

18 Lars Pedersen, Lincoln Southwest High School, Lincoln, NE

32 Jonah Haskins, Lincoln-Way Central High School, New Lenox, IL

31 Iris Yoon, Linden Hall School, Littiz, PA

28 Naveed Torabzadeh, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, Long Beach, CA

 7 Phoebe Joseph, Louisville High School, Woodland Hills, CA

 7 Lily Davoren, Louisville High School, Woodland Hills, CA

21 Joseph Park, Lourdes Academy, Oshkosh, Wi

21 Dylan Konup, Lourdes Academy, Oshkosh, Wi

28 Moojun Ahn, Martin County High School, Stuart, FL

22 Sanjana Poddar, Marymount International School, London, London, United Kingdom

26 David Dinh, Mechanicsburg Area High School, Mechanicsburg, PA

23 Mustafa Tuna Yücer, MEF High School, Besiktas Istanbul, Turkey

36 Soyoung Kim, MEF International School, Besiktas, Istanbul, Turkey

39 Aditya Agashe, Middlesex County Academy, Edison, NJ

37 Danish Hashim, Miramar High School, Miramar, FL

37 Ian Silverberg, Miramar High School, Miramar, FL

37 Justin Lee, Miramar High School, Miramar, FL

37 Robert Jimenez, Miramar High School, Miramar, FL

37 Utsav Sharna, Miramar High School, Miramar, FL

24 Yicheng Wang, Montverde Academy, Montverde, FL

38 Sharon Lin, Morrison Academy, Taichung, Taiwan

41 Geoffrey Wu, Naperville North High School, Naperville, IL

26 Zachary Hardgrave, NSU University School, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

14 Dhruv Aggarwal, Oak Park High School, Oak Park, CA

40 Jake Shannin, Olympia High School, Orlando, FL

29 Mitali Chowdhury, Pacific Grove High School, Pacific Grove, CA

37 Curtis Liu, Palos Verdes High School, Palos Verdes Estates, CA

41 Aidan Pulmano, Palos Verdes Peninsula High School, Rolling Hills Est., CA

34 Byran You, Paramus High School, Paramus, NJ

41 Joshua Ye, Parkland High School, Allentown, PA

39 Rajen Parekh, Paul D. Schreiber High School, Port Washington, NY

19 Courtney Kramer, Pennington High School, Blountsville, AL

41 Evan Dickinson, Piscataway High School, Piscataway, NJ

27 George Easter, Porter-Gaud School, Charleston, SC

41 Serra Başpehlivan, Private ASFA Ahmet Mithat Anatolian High School, Uskudar-Istanbul, Turkey

41 Halise Kulakaç, Private ASFA Ahmet Mithat Anatolian High School, Uskudar-Istanbul, Turkey

38 Jason Gu, Randolph High School, Randolph, NJ

 5 Macey Morgan, Rangely High School, Rangely, CO

41 Rohit Dasanoor, Revere High School, Richfield, OH

37 John Titus Barnett, Richland High School, Richland, WA

34 Valeria Khudiakova, Riverside School of Prague, Prague, Czech Republic

22 Kyle Kalindjian, Rose & Alex Pilibos Armenian School, Los Angeles, CA

25 Clare Bassano, Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden, CT

16 Jennifer Ascencio, Saddle Brook High School, Saddle Brook, NJ

37 Spencer Lutz, Sayre School, Lexington, KY

37 Tracy Zhao, Sayre School, Lexington, KY

26 Nianli Peng, Scarsdale High School, Scarsdale, NY

39 Dakota Andrews, Scottsbluff High School, Scottsbluff, NE

37 Emir Kutluay, Sezin College, Istanbul Turkey

37 Jason Xu, Shanghai American School, Pudong, Pudong, Shanghai, China

41 Stanley (Jong Yup) Park, Shanghai American School, Puxi, Shanghai, China

23 Hanson Sun, Shanghai United Internat School, Pudong, Shanghai, China

23 David Pan, Shanghai United Internat School, Pudong, Shanghai, China

23 Tomomi Kawaguchi, Shanghai United Internat School, Pudong, Shanghai, China

37 Jacky Jiang, Shanghai United International School, Gubei, Shanghai, China

21 Jonah Major, Smithfield High School, Esmond, RI

36 Amy Song, South Island School, Aberdeen, Hong Kong

37 Rachel Li, Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie, NY

34 Duncan Selle, Spain Park high School, Vestavia Hills, AL

35 Todd Fellman, Spanish River High School, Boca Raton, FL

19 Justin Bossenbroeck, St. Francis De Sales High School, Toledo, OH

39 Christopher Bakhos, St. Joseph High School, Metuchen, NJ

14 Elizabeth Garaway, Stafford High School, Fredericksburg, VA

14 Aaron Philipals, Stafford High School, Fredericksburg, VA

40 Jonathan Ipe, Stockdale High School, Bakersfield, CA

27 Joseph Bailey, Suncoast Polytechnical High School, Sarasota, FL

42 Rishi Verma, Sycamore High School, Cincinnati, OH

41 Arman Özcan, TEVITOL High School, Gebze/Kocaeli, Turkey

30 Aditya Malhotra, The British School, Chanakyapuri, New Dehli, India

42 Ashley Hu, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

42 Emma Gao, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

42 Riya Gupta, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

42 Rohan Bhowmik, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

27 Benedict Lim, The International School @ ParkCity, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

29 Yolanda You, The International School of Macau, Taipa, Macau

32 Jospehine Cai, The International School Yangon, Yangon, Myanmar

32 Kyaw Min Khant, The International School Yangon, Yangon, Myanmar

18 Mary Guo, The Wallace O'Neal School, Southern Pines, NC

27 Ziyi Feng, Tree of Life Christian School-Northridge, Columbus, OH

20 Hyunsoo Moon, Trinity Catholic High School, Ocala, FL

39 Vaishant Kameswaran, United World College of SE Asia-Dover, Singapore

40 Walker Kroubalkian, University High School, Tucson, AZ

33 Andrew Chen, Upper Dublin High School, Ft. Washington, PA

33 Mario Petushi, Upper Dublin High School, Ft. Washington, PA

35 Suet Yi Allis Lai, Victoria Shanghai Academy, Aberdeen, Hong Kong

27 Mitchell Giles, West Albany High School, Albany, OR

27 Annie Wong, Westlake High School, Westlake Village, CA

19 Brandon Rae, Williams Field High School, Gilbert, AZ

26 Ji Woo Seo, Yew Chung International School Shanghai, Puxi, Shanghai, China

26 Cheng-En Tsai, Yew Chung International School Shanghai, Puxi, Shanghai, China

 

 

 

ASMA RESULTS FOR 2018-2019

Highest-Scoring Students

Through Contest #6

 

2018-2019 Top-Scoring Students - Junior Division

Score

 

32 Rahul Vodeb Ghosh, American Embassy School, New Delhi - Jr. Div., New Delhi, India

30 Fiona Xu, American International School of Guangzhou - Jr. Div., Science Park

15 Aaron Zhao, Archbishop Carney Reg. Secondary - Jr. Div., Pt. Coquitlam, Brit. Col., CANADA

26 Kathryn Gostomski, Brian and Teri Cram Middle School, North Las Vegas, NV

25 Ruofan Liu, Britannica International School Budapest - Jr. Div., Budapest, Hungary

21 Gareth Posnett, Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School, Cedar Grove, NJ

37 Walker Kleinfelter, Chamblee Charter High School - Jr. Div., Chamblee, GA

30 Elren Chae, Chapel School - Jr. Div, Sao Paulo, Brazil

18 Nizar Elkaldi, Cornerstone Charter Academy - Jr. Div., Belle Isle/Orlando FL

30 Alex Wang, David Thompson Secondary School, Vancouver, Brit. Col., CANADA

41 Juni Kim, Demarest Middle School, Demarest, NJ

34 Ian Reagen, Des Moines Central Academy - Jr. Div., Des Moines, IA

34 Natalie Chartier, Des Moines Central Academy - Jr. Div., Des Moines, IA

39 Calvin Chiu, Doerre Intermediate School, Klein, TX

35 Alberto Alvarez, Doral Academy Preparatory - Jr. Div., Doral, FL

25 Jack Barsotti, Dulwich College Singapore - Jr. Div., Singapore

20 Bochen LI, Ecole Active Bilingue -Victor Hugo School - Jr. Div., Paris, France

33 Anatole De Margerie, Ecole Jeannine Manuel de Londres  - Jr.Div., London, United Kingdom

36 Kerem Adem, Eyuboglu Schools - Jr. Div, Istanbul, Turkey

10 Macy Morgn, Falconer Central School - Jr. Div., Falconer, NY

18 Yann Zylberberg, French International School - Jr. Div, Happy Valley, Hong Kong

40 Konnie Duan, Harvard-Westlake Middle School, Los Angeles, CA

21 Alex Ofgang, Hauppauge Middle School, Hauppauge, NY

31 Soya Shinkura, Hiroshima International School - Jr. Div., Hiroshima, Japan

9 Kere Eno, Homewood-Flossmoor HS-Jr. Div., Flossmoor, IL

29 Codi Wang, I-Shou International School - Jr. Div., Kaohsiung City, Taiwan

35 Jyotiraditya S. Jaiman, International School Frankfurt Rhein-Main - Jr. Div., Frankfurt am Main, Germany

20 Momoe Onuma, International School of London, Qatar - Jr. Div, Doha, State of Qatar

32 Lisa  Egashira, International School of Phnom Penh - Jr. Div., Phnom Penh, Cambodia

41 Ruoki Qian, Jericho Middle School, Jericho, NY

41 Patrick Zhao, Jericho Middle School, Jericho, NY

37 Christina Xa, Lux Middle School, Lincoln, NE

20 Hye-Won Yim, Marymount International School London - Jr. Div., London, United Kingdom

36 Hanyang Liu, MEF International Middle School, Istanbul, Turkey

24 Berke Utku, MEF Middle School, Istanbul, Turkey

  7 Brandon Fortner, Michigan City High School - Jr. Div., Michigan City, IN

25 Gimin Yoo, Nanjing International School - Jr. Div., Nanjing, China

25 Yixing Zheng, Nanjing International School - Jr. Div., Nanjing, China

  9 Prisha Suresh, Oak Park High School - Jr. Div, Oak Park, CA

24 Alexandre Boyce, Oregon Episcopal School, Portland, OR

27 Mathew Balison, Pearl River High School - Jr. Div., Pearl River, NY

31 Paulo Hitopoulos, Porter-Gaud School - Jr. Div., Charleston, SC

42 Zeyneb Bayer, Private ASFA Ahmet Mithat Anatolian Middle School, Istanbul, Turke

42 Ömer Faruk Çakmak, Private ASFA Ahmet Mithat Anatolian Middle School, Istanbul, Turke

42 Elif Çetin, Private ASFA Ahmet Mithat Anatolian Middle School, Istanbul, Turke

42 Halit Kocabey, Private ASFA Ahmet Mithat Anatolian Middle School, Istanbul, Turke

42 Zehra Uzunoğlu, Private ASFA Ahmet Mithat Anatolian Middle School, Istanbul, Turke

15 Macy Morgan, Rangely High School - Jr. Div., Rangely, CO

26 Riordan Smith, Regina High School - Jr. Div., Iowa City, IA

21 Shuhan Qi, Riverside School of Prague - Jr. Div., Prague, Czech Republic

32 Andy Wang, Shanghai American School, Pudong - Jr. Div., Pudong New Area Shanghai, China

41 Jerry Cheng, Shanghai American School, Puxi - Jr. Div., Shanghai, China

41 Richard Xue, Shanghai American School, Puxi - Jr. Div., Shanghai, China

36 Boots Wang, Shanghai United International School, Gubei - Jr. Div., Shanghai, China

15 Tracy Zhang, Shanghai United International School, Pudong - Jr. Div., Shanghai, China

38 Pittawas Kijoran, Shrewsbury International School, Bangkok, Thailand

13 Krysta Afonso, Smithfield High School - Jr. Div., Esmond, RI

41 Rachel Lu, South Island School - Jr. Div., Aberdeen, Hong Kong

40 Ayush Aggarwal, Stratford Middle School - Fremont, Fremont, CA

41 Calson Lee, Stratford Middle School - Milpitas, Milpitas, CA

12 Ajay Gopinath, Stratford Middle School - Palo Alto, Palo Alto, CA

26 David Vayntrub, Stratford Middle School - San Francisco, San Francisco, CA

32 Jonny Luo, Stratford Middle School - San Jose, San Jose, CA

45 Abhijit Nambiar, Stratford Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School, Sunnyvale, CA

12 Smart Wu, Thai Chinese International School - Jr. Div., Samutprakarn, Thailand

16 Bill Zhang, The American School In Switzerland - Jr. Div., Lugano, Switzerland

36 Rohan Marker, The British School, Chanakyapuri - Jr. Div., New Dehli, India

42 Julie Shi, The Harker School - Jr. Divi., San Jose, CA

42 Ashley Hu, The Harker School - Jr. Divi., San Jose, CA

42 Connie Jiang, The Harker School - Jr. Divi., San Jose, CA

42 Sally Zhu, The Harker School - Jr. Divi., San Jose, CA

22 Noelle Chen, The Head-Royce School - Jr. Div., Oakland, CA

38 Benedict Tan, The International School @ ParkCity - Jr. Div., Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

33 John Wong, The International School of Macau - Jr. Div., Taipa, Macau

28 Steven Chang, The International School Yangon - Jr. Div., Yangon, Myanmar

28 Lucas Jang, The SMIC Private School- Jr. Div., Shanghai, China

18 Logan Usilton, Thompson Middle School, Middletown, NJ

16 Bolortsetseg Adiya, Tokyo International School - Jr. Div., Tokyo Japan

34 Ian Yat Long Lai, Victoria Shanghai Academy - Jr. Div., Aberdeen, Hong Kong

23 Matthew Armenti, Wall Intermediate School, Wall, NJ

22 Jiayu Zhang, Walworth Barbour American Intern. School, Israel - Jr. Div., Even Yehuda, Israel

22 Gregorio Nazzi, Walworth Barbour American Intern. School, Israel - Jr. Div., Even Yehuda, Israel

19 Anderson Li, White Pine Middle School, Saginaw, MI

19 Landon Wagner, White Pine Middle School, Saginaw, MI

35 Jingkun Sun, William Dunbar Public School - Jr. Div., Pickering, Ontario, CANADA

41 Aatreyo Bhattacharyya, Winston Churchill Middle School, Carmichael, CA

39 Arda Doğa İpek, Yakacik Fen Bilimeri Okullari, Istanbul, Turkey

21 Karen Chen, Yew Chung International School Shanghai, Puxi - Jr. Div., Shanghai, China